Learn 2 Row (2019 L2R) October

August 20, 2019

1/9
Please reload

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Please reload

HOTT & GCASRA Regatta Results 2018

July 1, 2018

 

Head of the Tweed 2018

 

There was a brilliant performance by our GUSPRC rowers who recorded fantastic results for GUSPRC at this year's Head of the Tweed on June 17th with a win in every category entered! 

GUSPRC congratulates: - Austin (M1x), Cormac & Jackson (M2x), Hedda (W1x), Nicole & Scottie, Monique & Lillian (W2x), Lucy, Kim, Charlotte & Daisy (W4x), Dave, Andy, Mike, & Nick (Masters M1x), Cass & Doug (Masters Mix 2x).  Great rowing from everyone.

 

Full results available here:  http://www.hott.com.au/results

 

GCASRA Regattas

Samuel Duncan, Trinity Rowing Coach and GUSPRC Committee member has reported that the 2018 GCASRA Regatta series was very successful for the Trinity Rowers and all GUSPRC athletes who train with our other Coaches, Duncan Free and Nick Graham. 

 

Full season results are available via Rowing Queensland's Rowing Manager via this link https://qld.rowingmanager.com/

 

A snapshot of results for Trinity Rowers is also provided below with the feature of course being the Trinity Rowing Trophy Regatta at Murwillumbah finishing off the season where Trinity successfully won back the Jenny Pemberton Trophy.  An oar-some result!

 

Congratulations to all competitors.

 

TRINITY ROWING 2018 GCASRA RESULTS.

 

At the Somerset College Regatta 28/04/2018:

 

1st Place:

B1x, Div 1 Lachlan Swan

BY81x, Div 2 Johahn Tan

BY81x, Div 1 Ermin Gugic

BY82x, Div 1 Ermin Gugic, Charlie Blinko

BY84x(+), Div 1 Johahn Tan, Lucio Peresa, Ermin Gugic, Charlie Blinko, Cox: Allison Sims

BY84x(+), Div 2 Lee Ireh, Jasha Jenkins, Robert Vandepol, Jetty Jenkins, Cox: Emilia Stewart

BY9Nov1x, Div 1, Jasper Jacovou-Johnson

GY101x, Div 4, Sara Gray

GY8Nov1x, Div 1 Allison Sims

 

2nd Place:

B2x, Div 1, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims

B4x(+), Div 1, Liam Pert, Graeme Christopher, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims, Cox: Max Williams

BY81x, Div 1, Charlie Blinko

BY82x, Div 3,  Lucio Peresa, Johahn Tan

BY8Nov1x, Div 2, Robert Vandepol

BY8Nov1x, Div 3, Lucio Peresa

BY91x, Div 4, Lucas Cherrier

BY9Nov1x, Div 1, Lachlan McCall

G2x, Div 3, Faith Moore-Carter, Ruby Clark

GY101x, Div 4, Dhruvi Patel

GY8Nov1x, Div 2, Avalon Doerr

GY9Nov1x, Div 2, Lily Moore-Carter

 

3rd Place:

B8+, Div 1, Lucas Cherrier, Graeme Christopher, Travis Farmer, Matthew Kerr, Daniel Lind, Ben Sims, Lachlan Swan, Liam Pert, Cox: Max Williams

BY101x, Div 3, Pacey Rogers

BY82x, Div 3, Robert Vandepol, Lee Ireh

BY8Nov1x, Div 3, Lee Ireh

BY91x, Div2, Daniel Lind

G2x, Div 1, Lilian Goldie, Matilda Amor

G4x(+), Div 1, Hannah Lind, Kate Edwards, Lilian Goldie, Matilda Amor, Cox: Jasha Jenkins

GY92x, Div 3, Lily Moore-Carter, Indiana Amor

 

..................................................................................................................................................................  

Kenmore SHS and St Peters LC Regatta 12/05/2018:

 

1st Place: 

B1x, Division 1, Lachlan Swan

BY81x, Division 1, Ermin Gugic 

BY82x, Division 1, Ermin Gugic, Charlie Blinko

BY84x(+), Division 1, Lucio Peresa, Johahn Tan, Ermin Gugic, Charlie Blinko, Cox: Allison Sims

BY8Nov1x, Division 1, Robert Vandepol

BY91x, Division 3, Daniel Lind

BY91x, Division 4, Fletcher Day

BY94x(+), Division 1, Lucas Cherrier, Matthew Kerr, Travis Farmer, Daniel Lind, Cox: Allison Sims

BY9Nov1x, Division 1, Lachlan McCall

G4x(+), Division 1, Matilda Amor, Lilian Goldie, Kate Edwards, Hannah Lind, Cox: Jetty Jenkins

GY101x, Division 3, Hannah Lind

GY101x, Division 4, Dhruvi Patel

GY104x(+), Final, Dhruvi Patel, Kate Edwards, Sara Gray, Hannah Lind, Cox: Allison Sims

 

2nd Place:

B4x(+), Final,  Travis Farmer, Liam Pert, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims, Cox: Jetty Jenkins

B8+, Final, Travis Farmer, Daniel Lind, Lucas Cherrier, Matthew Kerr, Liam Pert, Ben Sims, Lachlan Swan, Ermin Gugic, Cox: Allison Sims

BY104x(+), Division 1, Lucas Cherrier, Matthew Kerr, Travis Farmer, Daniel Lind, Cox: Lee Ireh

BY81x, Division 1, Charlie Blinko

BY82x, Division 2, Robert Vandepol, Lee Ireh

BY84x(+), Division 2, Jetty Jenkins, Troy Heron, Robert Vandepol, Lee Ireh, Cox: Dhruvi Patel

BY8Nov1x, Division 2, Harrison Mather

BY91x, Division 2, Lucas Cherrier

BY92x, Division 2, Jasper Jacovou-Johnson, Fletcher Day

BY9Nov1x, Division 2, Jasper Jacovou-Johnson

BY9Nov1x, Division 3, James Muller

BY9Nov1x, Division 1, Daniel Einhorn

G4x(+), Division 2, Maxine Allwod, Ruby Clark, Faith Moore-Carter, Amy Stofberg, Cox: Lee Ireh

G8+, Final, Sara Gray, Dhruvi Patel, Hannah Lind, Kate Edwards, Faith Moore-Carter, Ruby Clark, Matilda Amor, Lilian Goldie, Cox: Jetty Jenkins

GY102x, Division 2, Sara Gray, Dhruvi Patel

GY8Nov1x, Division 2, Avalon Doerr

GY8Nov1x, Division 1, Allison Sims

 

3rd Place:

B1x, Division 3, Liam Pert

B2x, Division 1, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims

BY104x(+), Division 2, Craig Stofberg, James Muller, Jasper Jacovou-Johnson, Pacey Rogers, Cox: Allison Sims

BY8Nov1x, Division 4, Jetty Jenkins

BY92x, Division 3, Craig Stofberg, Daniel Einhorn

BY94x(+), Division 2, Daniel Einhorn, Jasper Jacovou-Johnson, Lachlan McCall, Fletcher Day, Cox: Craig Stofberg

G2x, Division 2, Ruby Clark, Amy Stofberg

GY101x, Division 1, Kate Edwards

GY102x, Division 1, Kate Edwards, Hannah Lind

GY94x(+), Division 2, Lily Moore-Carter, Bianca Stackpole, Irene Halse, Allison Sims, Cox: Lee Ireh

 

..................................................................................................................................................................  

Varsity College Regatta 26/05/2018: 

 

1st Place:

B1x, Division 1, Lachlan Swan

B1x, Division 3, Liam Pert

B2x, Division 1, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims

BY81x, Division 1, Johahn Tan

BY82x, Division 1, Ermin Gugic, Charlie Blinko

BY82x, Division 2, Lucio Peresa, Johahn Tan   

BY82x, Division 3, Troy Heron, Robert Vandepol

BY84x(+), Final, Lucio Peresa, Ermin Gugic, Johahn Tan, Charlie Blinko, Cox: Allison Sims

BY8Nov1x, Division 4, Troy Heron

BY94x(+), Division 1, Lucas Cherrier, Matthew Kerr, Travis Farmer, Daniel Lind, Cox: Indiana Amor

BY94x(+), Division 2, Lucio Peresa, Johahn Tan, Ermin Gugic, Charlie Blinko, Cox: Jetty Jenkins

BY9Nov1x, Division 2, Craig Stofberg

BY9Nov1x, Division 1, Daniel Einhorn

G1x, Division 1, Lilian Goldie

G8+, Final, Ruby Clark, Faith Moore-Carter, Dhruvi Patel, Sara Gray, Kate Edwards, Hannah Lind, Lilian Goldie, Matilda Amor, Cox: Max Williams

GY101x, Division 4, Sara Gray

GY104x(+), Division 1, Dhruvi Patel, Kate Edwards, Sara Gray, Hannah Lind, Cox: Jetty JenkinsGY8Nov1x, Division 2,

GY8Nov1x, Division 1, Avalon Doerr

GY8Nov1x, Division 2, Allison Sims

GY9Nov1x, Final, Lily Moore-Carter

 

2nd Place:

B1x, Division 2, Ben Sims

B4x(+), Final, Travis Farmer, Liam Pert, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims, Cox: Indiana Amor

B8+, Final, Graeme Christopher, Travis Farmer, Lucas Cherrier, Daniel Lind, Matthew Kerr, Liam Pert, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims, Cox: Indiana Amor

BY104x(+), Division 1, Lucas Cherrier, Matthew Kerr, Travis Farmer, Daniel Lind, Cox: Jetty Jenkins

BY81x, Division 1, Charlie Blinko

BY81x, Division 2, Ermin Gugic 

BY91x, Division 4, Fletcher Day

BY92x, Division 2, Jasper Jacovou-Johnson, Fletcher Day

BY94x(+), Division 2, James Muller, Lachlan McCall, Jasper Jacovou-Johnson, Fletcher Day, Cox: Craig Stofberg

BY9Nov1x, Division 1,Lachlan McCall

G4x(+), Division 1, Kate Edwards, Hannah Lind, Lilian Goldie, Indiana Amor, Cox: Jasha Jenkins

GY101x, Division 3, Kate Edwards

GY92x, Division 3, Avalon Doerr, Allison Sims

 

3rd Place 

B2x, Division 2, Liam Pert, Travis Farmer

BY102x, Division 3, James Muller, Pacey Rogers

BY8Nov1x, Division 2, Jetty Jenkins

BY91x, Division 2, Daniel Lind

BY92x, Division 3, Lachlan McCall, Daniel Einhorn

G2x, Division 1, Matilda Amor, Lilian Goldie

GY102x, Division 2, Dhruvi Patel, Sara Gray

GY81x, Division 3, Irene Halse

GY92x, Division 2, Irene Halse, Bianca Stackpole

 

..................................................................................................................................................................

GCRASRA Trophy Regatta 09/06/2018: 

 

1st Place:

B1x, Division 1, Lachlan Swan

B2x, Division 1, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims

BY81x, Division 1, Ermin Gugic

BY81x, Division 2, Charlie Blinko

BY81x, Division 4, Troy Heron

BY81x, Division 3, Robert Vandepol

BY84x(+), Final, Lucio Peresa, Johahn Tan, Ermin Gugic, Charlie Blinko, Cox: Indiana Amor

BY92x, Division 1, Ermin Gugic, Charlie Blinko

BY92x, Division 2, Matthew Kerr, Lucas Cherrier

BY94x(+), Division 1, Travis Farmer, Daniel Lind

G2x, Division 2, Ruby Clark, Faith Moore-Carter

GY104x(+), Final, Dhruvi Patel, Kate Edwards, Sara Gray, Hannah Lind, Cox: Jetty Jenkins

 

2nd Place: 

B4x(+), Final, Daniel Lind, Liam Pert, Lachlan Swan, Ben Sims, Cox: Indiana Amor

BY81x, Division 2, Johahn Tan

BY81x, Division 3, Lucio Peresa

BY81x, Division 6, Jetty Jenkins

BY82x, Division 2, Lucio Peresa, Johahn Tan

BY91x, Division 5, Craig Stofberg

BY91x, Division 2, Lucas Cherrier

BY91x, Division 4, Fletcher Day

BY94x(+), Division 2, Daniel Einhorn, Jasper Jacovou-Johnson, Craig Stofberg, Fletcher Day, Cox: Lee Ireh

G1x, Division 3, Ruby Clark

G4x(+), Final, Hannah Lind, Kate Edwards, Lilian Goldie, Matilda Amor, Cox: Jetty Jenkins

GY102x, Division 1, Kate Edwards, Hannah Lind

GY81x, Division 5, Irene Halse

 

3rd Place:

G1x,Division 2, Matilda Amor

G2x, Division 2, Maxine Allwod, Amy Stofberg

G2x, Division 1, Matilda Amor, Lilian Goldie

GY101x, Division 1, Kate Edwards

GY101x, Division 2, Sara Gray

..................................................................................................................................................................  

 

Please reload

CALL GUSPRC:       OR      EMAIL GUSPRC

07 5591 7588                  rowing@gusprc.com.au

© 2020 GUSPRC - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Facebook Clean
  • Google+ - White Circle
  • Instagram Clean
  • Twitter Clean
  • YouTube Clean